House Cleaning in Manor, TX — Minota Cleaning Services
House Cleaning Service · Manor, TX

Manor’s trusted
house cleaning
service.

Your home, spotlessly clean.

Manor’s trusted house cleaning service — regular cleaning, deep clean, move-in/out & commercial. We bring the same trusted cleaning standard to Manor, just east of our home base. We respond same day.

5.0★
Google rating · 15 reviews
5★
Yelp rating
100%
Satisfaction guaranteed
EN/ES
English & Spanish
Spotlessly clean Austin home
English & Spanish support
Fast response · Text or WhatsApp
Clean kitchen after house cleaning service in Austin, TX
Clean bathroom after house cleaning service in Austin, TX
Simple process

How it works

Three steps, zero stress.

Book house cleaning online in Austin, TX
STEP 01
Get a free quote

Build your plan online or send us a text. We respond in minutes.

Minota cleaning team arrives on time in Austin, TX
STEP 02
We arrive on time

Same trusted team every visit. You’ll always know who’s coming.

Come home to a clean house in Austin, TX
STEP 03
Come home to clean

Walk in and feel it immediately — the smell, the order, the calm.

The difference

See the transformation

Drag to compare before and after every Minota clean

Before professional house cleaning in Austin, TX
After professional house cleaning in Austin, TX
◄►
Before After
What we do

House cleaning services
in Manor, TX

Tap any service to see exactly what’s included — room by room, task by task.

Regular house cleaning service in Austin, TX
Regular Cleaning
Everyday Clean
Get a free quote →
Weekly, bi-weekly, or monthly maintenance.
+
Your go-to maintenance clean. We keep every room fresh — surfaces dusted, floors spotless, bathrooms sanitized, kitchen clean. Available weekly, bi-weekly, or monthly.
What’s included every visit
  • Kitchen cleaning — surfaces, stove exterior, sink, microwave
  • Bathroom disinfection — sinks, mirrors, toilets, showers/tubs
  • Dusting all surfaces — tables, shelves, counters, ceiling fans, blinds
  • Vacuuming all rooms, rugs, and carpets
  • Mopping all hard floors — streak-free
  • Light organization of visible areas
  • Trash removal from all rooms
  • Surface cleaning throughout
Deep house cleaning service in Austin, TX
Deep Clean Premium
Deep Clean
Get a free quote →
Full reset — every corner, every hidden space. Oven & fridge included.
+
The complete transformation. We go where regular cleaning doesn’t — inside cabinets, behind appliances, grout lines. Oven and refrigerator always included.
Everything in Regular, plus
  • Inside refrigerator — fully cleaned
  • Inside oven — fully cleaned
  • Baseboards scrubbed throughout
  • Window frames and sills
  • Doors, moldings, and trim
  • Cabinet exteriors — all rooms
  • Deep bathroom disinfection — grout and tile detail
  • Behind and under furniture and appliances
  • Ceiling fans and all high areas deep-dusted
Move-in move-out cleaning service in Austin, TX
Move-in / Move-out
Fresh Start
Get a free quote →
Property fully prepared — move-ready guaranteed.
+
Moving is stressful enough. We make the space part easy. Whether leaving or arriving — empty or furnished — we prepare every room from floor to ceiling. Oven and refrigerator included.
Complete property preparation
  • Full deep clean of all rooms, bathrooms, kitchen
  • Inside cabinets and closets — wiped and sanitized
  • Inside oven and refrigerator
  • Full kitchen disinfection
  • Deep bathroom clean — grout, tiles, fixtures
  • Blinds, window frames, and sills
  • Doors, baseboards, and moldings
  • Vacuuming and mopping all surfaces
  • Move-ready preparation — checklist confirmed
Add-on cleaning services in Austin, TX
À la carte
Add-on Services
Add to any visit →
Extra services to add to any clean, or book on their own.
+
Add any of these to your visit — or book them on their own. Just let us know when you schedule.
Available add-ons
  • Inside refrigerator
  • Inside oven
  • Outside window washing
  • Closet organization
  • Kitchen organization
  • Folding laundry
  • Carpet cleaning
  • Pet hair removal
  • Garage cleaning
  • Pressure washing
  • Grout cleaning
Realtors & Property Managers
Realtor & Property Partner
Coordinated services for listings and turnovers.
+
Working with a realtor or property manager? Listings and turnovers move fast, and coordinating multiple vendors slows everything down. We handle it as one point of contact: cleaning alongside painting touch-ups, minor repairs, and plumbing fixes — scheduled together so the property is ready on your timeline, not several different ones.
Built for listing & turnover timelines
  • One point of contact for cleaning + touch-up work
  • Scheduled around your showing or closing date
  • Move-in / move-out ready, room by room
  • Recurring turnover cleanings for managed properties
💬 Ask about property partner services →
Commercial cleaning

We clean
every space

From offices to restaurants, retail stores to residential complexes — we bring the same Minota standard to every commercial space. Free quote, always.

🏢
Offices
Daily, weekly, or one-time office cleaning
🆎
Restaurants
Kitchen, dining area, health-code ready
🏪
Retail stores
Before opening, after closing, or weekends
🏠
Condos & complexes
Common areas, lobbies, and shared spaces
🩹
Medical offices
Disinfection protocols for health environments
🏗
Post-construction
Final clean after remodeling or construction
Commercial cleaning Austin
Get a free quote

Build your plan and get your quote

Choose your service and home size, add any extras, and send us your details — we’ll confirm your exact price by text or email.

1Service
2Home size
3Add-ons
4Confirm
Your name *
What type of cleaning do you need?
🏠
Regular Cleaning
Weekly · Bi-weekly · Monthly
Deep Clean Premium
Oven & fridge included
📦
Move-in / Move-out
Full property preparation
Select your home size
Home square footage *
Approximate is fine
Add extras to your visit (optional)
PRICING
We’ll confirm your exact price by text or email after reviewing your details.
Our promise

We don’t leave until
it’s right

Every clean comes with a satisfaction guarantee. If something isn’t right, we come back within 24 hours and fix it — no charge, no arguments.

100% satisfaction or we return
Not happy? We fix it within 24 hours, free.
Consistent, trusted team
Same team every visit — you always know who’s in your home.
💬
English & Spanish support
Fast responses by text or WhatsApp — always within minutes.
📍
Serving Austin & surrounding areas
Pflugerville, Round Rock, Manor, Cedar Park, Hutto, Georgetown, and Leander, and more.
Satisfaction guarantee for house cleaning in Austin, TX
Satisfaction
Guaranteed · Always
Katty Minota — Founder
Clean home in Austin, TX
What fills me most is seeing the look on a client’s face when they walk in.
Our story

Meet Katty Minota

I started Minota Cleaning Services because I believe a clean home changes how you feel about your life. Every client I serve becomes part of a long-term relationship — not just a booking. I’m not satisfied until you feel the difference the moment you walk through your door.

Based in Austin, TX — serving families, professionals, and communities across the metro area with the same care and attention every single visit.

The before & after
You feel it through the smell, the order, the calm. That’s the Minota standard.
🤝
Long-term relationships
We build trust one visit at a time.
🔒
We earn your trust
We treat your home like our own.
🌎
English & Spanish
We communicate clearly in both languages.
5.0 ★★★★★
15 verified Google reviews
Google-verified
★★★★★

“Minota Cleaning Services did an excellent job. Katty and her team were professional, punctual, and very detail-oriented.”

J
Juan Carlos A.
★★★★★

“Excelente servicio. Súper complacido, todo muy bien hecho, súper recomendado.”

M
Marco P.
★★★★★

“Excelente persona, muy profesional. 100 de 10.”

Y
Yesenia P.
★★★★★

“Excelente, recomendada.”

Y
Yermi G.
What clients say

Real results, real families

Verified reviews from real Minota clients in Austin

★★★★★

“Her slogan needs to be 'we don't cut corners. We clean them!' Katty fit me in same day, was very thorough, and paid attention to detail that most miss. I will be referring her to anyone I know!”

K
Kae's C.
Georgetown, TX · via Yelp
★★★★★

“I was so blown away by how exceptional my deep clean came out! Katty and her team were courteous and meticulous. I immediately scheduled bi-weekly cleanings so I can fully enjoy my very clean home.”

D
Dana A.
South Austin, TX · via Yelp
★★★★★

“She made my apartment look better than when I first moved in! Extremely thorough and very affordable for the amount of work she did. I couldn't have asked for better results.”

S
Sammy R.
Austin, TX · via Yelp
★★★★★

“Great response times, amazing job cleaning, and able to complete on very short notice. I highly recommend her services!”

G
Garner V.
Austin, TX · via Yelp
★★★★★

“Excellent cleaning service! Punctual, open to feedback, and thorough. We needed a very deep clean for a listing going live — she did great. 10/10.”

V
Valentina
Austin, TX · via Yelp
★★★★★

“Katty is great at addressing personal needs and being efficient with the job. A great affordable option for home cleaning. She deserves your business!”

T
Tess S.
Austin, TX · via Yelp
Questions

Frequently asked
questions

What areas do you serve?
We serve Austin and the surrounding area, including Pflugerville, Round Rock, Manor, Cedar Park, Hutto, Georgetown, and Leander.
How much does house cleaning cost?
Every home is different, so we don’t publish fixed prices online. Send us your details and we’ll confirm your exact price by text or email after reviewing them.
Do I need to be home during the cleaning?
No — many clients aren’t home during their scheduled cleaning. We’ll coordinate access details with you directly.
What’s included in a regular cleaning vs. a deep clean?
Regular cleaning covers the kitchen, bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming, and mopping every visit. Deep cleaning adds the inside of the oven and refrigerator, baseboards, window frames, and detailed grout and tile work.
Do you speak Spanish?
Yes — our team supports both English and Spanish.

Ready to feel
the difference?

Reach us by text, WhatsApp, or phone — in English or Spanish. We respond same day, always.